Summer 2023 Golf Tournament Schedule

PGA Team Golf is hosting over 70 golf tournaments across the country this summer

Select your Region

Stay Informed and Save $10!

New to PGA Team Golf? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!

PGA Team Golf Championship

Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club & Mid Pines Inn and Golf Club

Southern Pines, NC
Sep 1, 2023 & Sep 2, 2023
Chateau Elan Golf Club
Braselton, GA
Sunday, Mar 26th | 9:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Summer of Speed
Scramble: Ashish's Team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Tomko & Blakely Burrow
Scramble: Sean Monagle & Colton Houseman
Polo Golf & Country Club
Cumming, GA
Saturday, Apr 29th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Summer of Speed
Scramble: Fringe Players
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Tomko & Harrison Cain
Scramble: Jackson Fust & Justin
Bear's Best Golf Course
Suwanee, GA
Sunday, Jun 4th | 11:06 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Fringe Players
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jeff Peets & Jamie Mcgough
Canongate I Golf Course
Newnan, GA
Sunday, Jul 30th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Field Fairies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Bradley Filkins & Joe
Scramble: Jackson Fust & Justin Masinko
Half Moon Bay Golf Links
Half Moon Bay, CA
Sunday, Apr 30th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Brett's Team
Scramble: HTWD
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ronan Young & Brett Daly
Scramble: J.j. Sanchez & Kyle Contreras
Corica Park - New South Course
Alameda, CA
Sunday, May 21st | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: LIVin On The Edge
Winning Pairs
Scramble: J.j. Sanchez & Kyle Contreras
Baylands Golf Links
Palo Alto, CA
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: HTWD
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dan Hazelton & Albert
Scramble: Travis Rowney & Jackson Tady
Bayonet/Black Horse Golf Course
Seaside, CA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 9:00 am
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Travis Rowney & Jackson Tady
Red Tail Golf Club
Ayer, MA
Sunday, Apr 2nd | 12:06 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Three-Putt Par
Scramble: Super Fun Golf Crew
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Matthew Pendergast & Nick Pendergast
Indian Pond Country Club
Kingston, MA
Sunday, May 7th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf is Hard
Scramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kristen Henderson & Christine Gagner
Scramble: Eric Liu & Corey Hayford
The Crosswinds Golf Club
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, Jun 11th | 12:03 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Three-Putt Par
Scramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joseph Iacona & Connor Calhoun
Scramble: John Tobbe & Scott Henning
Shaker Hills Country Club
Harvard, MA
Saturday, Jul 1st | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf is Hard
Scramble: Weekend Warriors
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Steve Gagen & Jimmy Cataldo
Scramble: Michael Paiva & Blake Webler
Blue Hill Country Club
Canton, MA
Saturday, Jul 22nd | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf is Hard
Scramble: Dimple Heads
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Emily Nash & Jillian Barend
Scramble: Scott Webster & Ryan Oliver
ChampionsGate Golf Resort
Davenport, FL
Saturday, Jul 8th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: SEC Ballers
Scramble: MOB GC
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Keith Barden & Jared civin Civin
Scramble: John Batson & James Meigs
Rocky River Golf Club At Concord
Concord, NC
Sunday, Mar 26th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: TPutt Pirates
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Larkin Wobbe & Rob Egnot
Scramble: Tyler Allen & David Jones
Eagle Chase Golf Club
Marshville, NC
Sunday, Jun 25th | 12:36 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: TPutt Pirates
Scramble: Shazam
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Custodi & Justin Custodi
Scramble: Joe Perkins & Trevor Willis
The Club At Longview
Waxhaw, NC
Sunday, Jul 16th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 6Aces
Scramble: Pearson
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Trevor Willis & Doug Hiscott
Scramble: Chris Komas & Justin Litzenberger
Ruffled Feathers Golf Club
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Apr 2nd | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Good
Scramble: Coors Light
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Eric Hogenkamp & Dylan Granquist
Scramble: Mark Johnson & Jim Phad
Cantigny Golf Course
Wheaton, IL
Saturday, May 6th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Stine's children
Scramble: Caddy Issues
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kellie Mccabe & Andrew Stineman
Scramble: Cooper Lev & Michael Caplice
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Jun 4th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Schuby Shanks
Scramble: Coors Light
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Trevor Page & Ian Patterson
Scramble: Mark Johnson & Jim Phad
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 2nd | 10:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
The Highlands of Elgin
Elgin, IL
Saturday, Jul 29th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Schuby Shanks
Scramble: Redmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Trevor Page & Michael Stathakis
Scramble: Andy Wojciechowicz & Dan Parks
Stonelick Hills Golf Course
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Apr 30th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Cincinnati Clippers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Aunders Erickson & Nicholas Braydich
Walden Ponds Golf Course
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, May 21st | 12:27 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Cincinnati Clippers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Dave Sargent & Chris Rogers
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Saturday, Jun 10th | 9:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Spieth Who Shagged Me
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Rinear & Nick colvin
Ivy Hills Country Club
Cincinnati, OH
Sunday, Jul 9th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Spieth Who Shagged Me
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Rinear & Nick colvin
Tierra Verde Golf Club
Arlington, TX
Saturday, Apr 22nd | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Shots
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cole Dodson & Luke
Scramble: Joshua Oestricher & Ryan Tice
Cowboys Golf Club
Grapevine, TX
Sunday, Jun 25th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: The Kanucks
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Vince Bove & Alec bove
The Golf Club of Dallas
Dallas, TX
Sunday, Jul 23rd | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Kanucks
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Velasquez & Pete
Scramble: Andrew Kondratiuk & Christian Kondratiuk
Fields Ranch West Golf Course
Frisco, TX
Sunday, Aug 6th | 10:02 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 1 FORE THE MONEY
Scramble: Two balls one cup
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Oestricher & Sam O’brien
Scramble: Hunter Dixon & Jeremy

Dc

The Piedmont Club
Haymarket, VA
Sunday, Apr 2nd | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Shake and Bake
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brian Tran & Kevin Clinton
Lake Presidential Golf Club
Upper Marlboro, MD
Saturday, Jun 10th | 2:24 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Fore Amigos
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Shane Sarbieski & Shawn Bloom
Raspberry Falls Golf & Hunt Club
Leesburg, VA
Saturday, Jul 8th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Threat Level Midnight
Scramble: Shake and Bake
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Addison Wells & Matt Verni
Scramble: Dan Jackson & Matt Hartford
Country Club at Woodmore
Mitchellville, MD
Saturday, Aug 5th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Threat Level Midnight
Scramble: Muni Hacks
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Derrick Wong & Jared Heino
Scramble: Dan Jackson & Matt Hartford
Red Hawk Ridge
Castle Rock, CO
Sunday, May 21st | 9:50 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Peaked In Juco
Scramble: ParteeBoyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Abraham Elmore & Gabe Goodman
Scramble: Kyle Tudor & Joe Hatch
Hiwan Golf Club
Evergreen, CO
Saturday, Jun 24th | 8:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Foursome Of The Aged
Scramble: Its Friday Night
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kevin Hamori & Karlin Mcginness
Scramble: Chris Olson & Christina Spinzig
Fossil Trace Golf Club
Golden, CO
Sunday, Jul 16th | 2:20 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Peaked In Juco
Scramble: ParteeBoyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dylan Mitchell & Taylor Dickmann
Scramble: Reed Pankratz & Brian Mcgrath
Arrowhead Golf Club
Littleton, CO
Saturday, Aug 5th | 3:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Foursome Of The Aged
Scramble: The Fab Fore
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Donald Dart & Jeff Hillis
Scramble: Sean Hutchinson & Michael Nunn
The Black Bear Golf Club
Parker, CO
Saturday, Aug 12th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Foursome Of The Aged
Scramble: J&RK
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jeff Hillis & Ronald Head
Scramble: John Kristjanson & Riley Kristjanson
Birck Boilermaker Golf Complex
West Lafayette, IN
Sunday, Jul 23rd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Park Cuppers
Scramble: Scott Stayer
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Spencer Stewart & Brady Wheeler
Scramble: Scott Stayer & Jon Cripe
We are in the process of booking the tournaments for Louisville. Find more details here.
Hermitage Golf Course
Old Hickory, TN
Saturday, Apr 15th | 12:03 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tiger's Wood
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Graham Spain & Jake Nelson
Greystone Golf Club
Dickson, TN
Saturday, Jun 24th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Billdozers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Julian Drawbaugh & Jack Beauvais
Scramble: Evin Edens & Taylor Bischoff
The Golf Club At Mansion Ridge
Monroe, NY
Sunday, Apr 2nd | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Clean Shots
Scramble: 14 dollars the hard way
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tony Zhao & Charlie Inman
Scramble: Matthew Stokes & Andre Manginelli
The Golf Club at Middle Bay
Oceanside, NY
Sunday, Jun 4th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: NYC Free Agents
Scramble: 14 dollars the hard way
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tony Zhao & Stephen Grap
Scramble: Devan Naik & Parth Ahuja
Harbor Links Golf Course
Port Washington, NY
Saturday, Jun 24th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Breaking Baddeley
Scramble: 14 dollars the hard way
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Bryan Quinn & Martin Maguire
Scramble: Parth Ahuja & Joshan Naik
Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Saturday, Aug 5th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: NYPD Shanks For The Memories
Scramble: Natty slice
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ryan Deville & Kyle Armstrong
Scramble: Sam Adams & Justin Smith
Muttontown Golf & Country Club
East Norwich, NY
Sunday, Aug 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 3 off the Tee
Scramble: The Snaykes
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Philippe Morin & Max Stamler
Scramble: Brandon Lichtenstein & Gil Doremus
Wyncote Golf Club
Oxford, PA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 1:36 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Horseman
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jay Brown & Nicholas Gingue
Scramble: Nick Bleakley & Chuck Bleakley
Philmont Country Club
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Sunday, Aug 27th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Undercover Cops
Scramble: NJ Ladies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Lazarus Gonzales & Austin
Scramble: Claudia Forte & Staci Tinkelman
White Manor Country Club
Malvern, PA
Sunday, Oct 22nd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Troon North Golf Club
Scottsdale, AZ
Saturday, Jul 8th | 12:05 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Whack Phuck
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ryan Duval & Luke Duval
Scramble: Teig Hauer & Paul Williams
TPC of Scottsdale
Scottsdale, AZ
Saturday, Jul 29th | 6:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dimple Head
Scramble: Dirty Duffers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brett Van blaricum & Cole Cummins
Scramble: Alexander Rodriguez & Chris rodriguez
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Apr 2nd | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Extra Stiff Shafts
Scramble: Fore-gasms
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Baker & Caleb Orendi
Scramble: Alex Snider & Josh Brantner
Olde Stonewall Golf Club
Ellwood City, PA
Sunday, May 7th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Extra Stiff Shafts
Scramble: Miracle Pars
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tanner Kutek & Cole Bogozi
Scramble: Matt Pulleo & Spencer Kuhn
Cranberry Highlands Golf Course
Cranberry Twp, PA
Saturday, Jun 10th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Extra Stiff Shafts
Scramble: Sheraden Sluggers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Evan Steeves & Nick Leiper
Scramble: Pat Martinelli & Jordan Palmer
Birdsfoot Golf Club
Freeport, PA
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Yardage Gap
Scramble: Carnot Road
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Evan Steeves & Nick Leiper
Scramble: Tanner Kutek & Cole Bogozi
Totteridge Golf Club
Greensburg, PA
Saturday, Aug 5th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Extra Stiff Shafts
Scramble: Dobre Shunka
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Evan Steeves & Nick Leiper
Scramble: Sean Riffle & Justin Fleischmann
The Neuse Golf Club
Clayton, NC
Sunday, Mar 26th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: RDUgolf Tour II
Scramble: Devils Bogeys
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Michael Lee & William Weibley
Scramble: Jacob Nelson & Blake Boyd
Lonnie Poole Golf Course At NC State University
Raleigh, NC
Sunday, Jun 25th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tequila
Scramble: Gimme
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Casey Fonville & Matt Page
Scramble: Michael Barr & Ben Pinkleton
MacGregor Downs Country Club
Cary, NC
Saturday, Jul 1st | 1:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Devil's Ridge Golf Club
Holly Springs, NC
Sunday, Jul 9th | 12:26 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Duke University Golf Club
Durham, NC
Sunday, Aug 6th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: RDUgolf Tour II
Scramble: Albatross Ridge
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mike Lee & William Weibley
Scramble: Gavin Franzon & Charlie
MacGregor Downs Country Club
Cary, NC
Saturday, Nov 4th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: RDUgolf Tour
Scramble: Strokes
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Christopher Bartley & Dave
Scramble: Zack Johnson & Scott Johnson
Twin Oaks Golf Course
San Marcos, CA
Sunday, Apr 23rd | 7:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Just Inside the Hole
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nicholas Butler & Tyler Borjesson
Scramble: Richard Cass & Jaycue vales
Maderas Golf Club
Poway, CA
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Peaky Golfers SD
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nicholas Butler & Bryce Acosta
Scramble: David Bugsch & Colin Pancrazi